Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 2, 2015
Results by Newton Timing & Race Services

2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Elite/Pro Men

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 1 Jorden Wakeley Quiring 1:15:19.7
2 594 Alex Vanias 1:15:25.5
3 394 Ronald Catlin 1:16:13.9
4 298 Ryan Kennedy Einstein Racing 1:17:38.2
5 461 Scott Quiring Quiring Cycles 1:18:27.1
6 302 Sean Kickbush 1:19:49.6
7 578 Luke Tjosvold Einstein Racing 1:21:45.6
8 137 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing 1:22:47.9
9 544 Cody Sovis Einstein Racing 1:23:13.9
10 515 Tom Scott 1:23:15.2
11 326 Chris Kushman 1:23:39.9
12 623 Chad Wells North Country Cycle Sport 1:24:05.6
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Elite/Pro Women

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 438 Kaitlyn Patterson 1:29:09.7
2 72 Lauri Brockmiller 1:30:28.5
3 631 Bridgett Widrig 1:30:29.6
4 123 Elizabeth Craven 1:30:30.3
5 619 Laura Webb 1:33:05.4
6 599 Susan Vigland Hagerty Cycling 1:34:29.3
7 339 Bobbie Liegl Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 1:35:55.1
8 305 Amy Kimber Team OAM NOW/Athletic Mtr 1:37:56.0
9 588 Jane Van Hof 1:41:26.5
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Expert Men 17 & Under

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 132 Clay Darling 1:32:35.7
2 109 Tim Coffey 1:46:05.2
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Expert Men 18-29

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 110 Joshua Concannon 1:27:43.1
2 80 Sean Brownell 1:30:00.6
3 573 Jon Throop 1:32:38.3
4 482 Aaron Rupp 1:34:55.4
5 440 Bennett Paul 1:45:13.2
6 448 Jeff Summers, Jr. 2:23:35.5
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Expert Men 30-39

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 626 Tyler Weston Clark Logic 1:20:41.8
2 408 Keegan Myers 1:20:41.9
3 669 Josh Zelinski 1:22:30.4
4 634 Nick Wierzba 1:22:34.5
5 672 Stephan Ziermann 1:23:55.4
6 82 Marc Brunette 1:24:38.8
7 381 R.J. Meske Team JTree 1:27:22.4
8 392 Brian Monton 1:28:16.9
9 25 Will Baker 1:28:25.8
10 261 Eric Hune Team World Bicycle Relief 1:28:30.2
11 663 Brad Zapalowski 1:28:35.9
12 629 Arthur Whitney RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:28:37.3
13 178 John Fahey 1:29:01.0
14 37 Brian Beauchamp Hagerty Cycling 1:29:09.6
15 643 Andrew Wisniewski RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:29:25.6
16 506 Steve Schultz 1:29:42.5
17 375 Jimmy McKenna Einstein Racing 1:29:48.0
18 407 Dean Murphey 1:29:51.6
19 625 Jeff Wentzloff 1:30:00.2
20 499 Chris Schaub 1:30:24.3
21 420 Mike Okma 1:30:31.8
22 615 Mike Walters Einstein Racing 1:32:20.3
23 569 Steven Terry City Bike Shop 1:32:37.4
24 621 Scott Weiss 1:32:37.4
25 390 Chris Molnar 1:32:42.5
26 454 Alex Pina City Bike Shop 1:33:52.7
27 373 Patrick McIntyre 1:35:06.9
28 315 Justin Koski 1:35:12.4
29 612 Jason Walter Einstein Racing 1:46:40.3
30 121 Adam Cox 1:50:36.8
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Expert Men 40-49

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 213 Eric Grassa 1:20:52.5
2 421 Paul Olson HAGERTY CYCLING 1:20:53.4
3 628 Tom White 1:22:40.9
4 670 Jeff Zeller 1:25:05.1
5 240 Tony Hersberger 1:25:16.6
6 459 Tim Pulliam 1:27:21.3
7 274 Timothy Jenema Hagerty Cycling 1:27:42.4
8 32 Anthony Bastuk 1:27:46.6
9 209 Rob Goepfrich 1:28:41.0
10 487 Kris Sands 1:28:42.1
11 312 Brian Klym Hagerty 1:28:55.1
12 462 Ulises Rabeiro Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 1:29:12.7
13 645 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Racing 1:29:16.9
14 348 Scott Luca Keen Racing 1:29:40.8
15 256 Scott Howard 1:29:57.4
16 673 Jonathan Zoutednam 1:29:57.4
17 613 Scott Walter 1:30:02.9
18 270 Yarro Ireland 1:30:21.9
19 229 Chad Haskin Village Bike Shop 1:30:37.2
20 527 David Silvers 1:30:51.8
21 349 Sean Luca Keen Racing 1:30:54.0
22 354 Daniel Madion 1:31:29.7
23 310 Thomas Klaver 1:31:45.5
24 187 Lance Ferden 1:33:00.8
25 536 Jeff Smith 1:33:27.4
26 306 Eric Kimber Fusion/New Holland Brewin 1:33:32.5
27 587 John Urbain 1:33:44.4
28 600 Todd Vigland 1:33:48.0
29 655 Kevin Wright 1:33:49.5
30 329 Scott Labonte 1:34:52.8
31 284 Jason Johnson 1:35:09.7
32 2 Chad Aiello 1:35:24.8
33 46 Christopher Benson Latitude 45 / Twisted Sto 1:36:18.6
34 257 Dan Howe 1:36:43.9
35 350 Erik Luce 1:37:10.0
36 335 Joe Leppek 1:37:33.0
37 6 John Ammond Einstein Racing 1:37:59.5
38 188 Daniel Feutz Mom & Pop Racing pb Sweet 1:38:24.7
39 563 Aaron Swanker Right Brain Brewery 1:39:22.5
40 398 Steve Morse Keen Racing 1:41:35.8
41 51 Rick Bicknell 1:43:20.4
42 279 Andrew Johnson 1:48:56.7
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Expert Men 50-59

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 253 Daniel Hofstra 1:20:54.2
2 617 Craig Webb Hagerty Cycling 1:22:37.8
3 40 Michael Belanger 1:25:26.8
4 150 Scott Diment Team Bobâ??s 1:25:35.5
5 50 Hal Bevier 1:29:07.5
6 602 Bob Volant 1:30:07.2
7 653 Bob Wozniak 1:30:11.2
8 593 Mike Vanhouten 1:33:43.7
9 331 Stephen Lagerquist Einstein Racing 1:33:50.2
10 576 David Tietz 1:34:05.6
11 36 Kurt Beard 1:34:49.4
12 189 Brian Fisher 1:34:57.4
13 520 William Shaver 1:35:56.6
14 196 Michael Franskoviak 1:36:05.4
15 268 Kevin Hyde 1:37:21.3
16 230 Chuck Hathaway Mclain Race Team 1:38:39.2
17 13 Duane Archambo 1:40:14.6
18 353 Rob MacGregor 1:40:29.6
19 659 Tom Young 1:41:14.8
20 182 John Fallon 1:41:30.0
21 547 Brad Spanski 1:42:45.5
22 356 Damian Maher 1:46:47.1
23 192 Jim Fotis 1:46:48.2
24 410 Todd Myers 1:47:11.9
25 12 Mike Anton 1:58:57.8
26 561 Jeff Summers 2:20:33.9
27 200 Stephen Gaggin 2:37:43.0
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Expert Men 60+

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 153 Jeff Doerr 1:28:37.6
2 422 Clifford Onthank 1:33:36.3
3 624 Lars Welton 1:36:23.8
4 441 Tad Peacock 1:36:43.3
5 426 Dan Packer City Bike Shop 1:37:18.6
6 463 Rodger Raehl 1:46:05.7
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Expert Women

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 154 Megan Doerr McLain Racing Team 1:36:47.4
2 541 Melissa Socia 1:39:08.4
3 38 Barbara Beauregard 1:39:57.0
4 204 Karen Gerlando 1:45:02.7
5 251 Leslie Hoffman 1:46:56.4
6 294 Marilyn Kamp 1:47:23.8
7 359 Trisha Manion 1:47:55.4
8 674 Michele Howard 1:50:49.0
9 273 Amy Jenema Hagerty Cycling 1:52:10.2
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout SS/Fixie Men

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 352 Kyle MacDermaid Village Bike & Fitness 1:25:54.8
2 556 Alexander Steinhoff-Arnot 1:25:55.1
3 508 Stephen Andriese WorkSquared 1:26:49.9
4 543 Kevin Soules 1:27:02.9
5 630 Jason Whittaker Einstein Racing 1:27:07.5
6 647 Eric Wolting Freewheeler Racing 1:27:12.8
7 427 Dan Packer City Bike Shop 1:29:55.4
8 611 Dave Walston 1:30:06.0
9 74 Michael Brower 1:34:18.0
10 590 Tim Vandermeulen 1:34:55.2
11 85 David Bucholtz 1:35:51.2
12 173 Doug Engler Latitude 45 / Twisted Sto 1:35:56.7
13 319 Mike Kozlowski 1:36:20.5
14 124 Anthony Cressey RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:36:45.0
15 9 Brruce Anderson RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:36:55.3
16 42 Michael Belisle 1:36:58.6
17 526 Dylan Shotwell Latitude45/Twisted Stone 1:39:17.1
18 636 Asa Williams 1:39:41.7
19 272 Ryan Jarosz 1:44:50.0
20 380 Brad Merrill 1:47:58.2
21 598 John Vernon 1:49:37.4
22 250 Andrew Brookes 1:50:15.7
23 415 Roger Notarian 1:54:01.7
24 15 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty 2:03:59.7
25 423 Sean O'Rourke 2:08:19.7
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout SS/Fixie Women

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 41 Jana Belisle 1:57:55.5
2 86 Pam Bufe 2:10:03.7
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Clydesdale

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 465 Jason Read 1:34:54.9
2 65 Brad Bosma 1:35:50.3
3 393 Curt Moon 1:38:43.4
4 535 Brent Smith 1:39:01.6
5 568 Jt Taylor Keen Racing 1:39:48.3
6 126 Rob Crompton 1:39:54.0
7 142 Mark Deering 1:41:15.0
8 96 Daniel Chervanick 1:41:59.4
9 567 James Taylor Calloused Taint Cycling 1:42:51.7
10 604 Kevin Vorac 1:44:11.5
11 566 Anthony Talentino 1:44:31.0
12 8 Andy Amstutz 1:44:46.0
13 404 Larry Mull 1:44:49.0
14 479 Jacob Rose Freewheeler Racing 1:45:09.3
15 201 Chris Gallagher 1:45:49.8
16 69 Kevin Bouwman 1:47:09.7
17 225 Matthew Harris 1:47:26.5
18 627 Kevin Wethy 1:48:43.8
19 445 Fred Pennell 1:50:13.8
20 530 Ernest Skeans 1:50:46.7
21 468 Michael Remsburg 1:52:25.0
22 162 Aaron Dunham Nada Team 1:53:24.8
23 474 David Rigo 1:53:41.2
24 289 Jeff Jozwick 1:54:17.7
25 347 Henry Loria 1:55:10.1
26 108 Dave Coffey 1:58:29.9
27 460 Matt Putti 1:59:39.4
28 495 Kirk Schaeffer 2:00:04.4
29 7 Alec Amstutz 2:06:02.9
30 362 Lee Marine 2:06:54.2
31 269 Pete Inman 2:07:01.5
32 523 Edward Sherman Team Bayou Meadows 2:10:28.7
33 496 Rick Schaeffer 2:12:40.9
34 290 Dave Jubinsky 2:14:18.8
35 243 Jason Hiemstra Go Pack Go 2:15:05.9
36 586 Bryan Upcraft 2:19:04.2
37 61 Adam Bonner Bonner racing 2:22:55.9
38 504 Robert Schulte 2:32:27.1
39 194 Jeff Fox 2:33:30.0
40 127 Marc Curtis 2:33:54.4
41 263 David Hunter 2:38:12.4
42 296 Dennis Kasubowski 4:05:28.3
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Tandem

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 210 Blakey-Shell Ke Gomez Lori CrossCountryCycle/Quiring 1:38:29.5
2 533 John & Lee Slater 1:51:39.4
3 522 Morse, Vita Sheffield, Bryan Einstein Cycles 1:59:15.1
4 640 Barbara/ Dennis Willyard Infinite Multisport 2:03:08.5
5 509 Tim & Nathan Schut 2:07:48.9
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 14 & Under

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 15-19

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 166 Andrew Dyke Hagerty 1:29:44.2
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 20-29

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 81 Gregory Brumbill 1:28:36.3
2 411 Andrew Nash Hagerty Cycling 1:30:13.5
3 469 Manuel Rhoades Team Re/Max 1:34:45.3
4 135 George Davis Einstein Cycle 1:35:40.3
5 431 Justin Panhans 1:35:55.3
6 338 David Lieble 1:36:11.4
7 519 Kent McNeil McLain Race Team 1:37:47.3
8 497 Andrew Schafer 1:39:55.5
9 376 Nicholas McLain McLain Raceteam 1:42:58.0
10 145 Kevin Dejager 1:52:23.5
11 488 Preston Sanford 1:55:09.1
12 3 Thomas Allott 1:55:55.9
13 336 Austin Levine Traverse City Thunder Chi 1:58:15.3
14 320 Richard Krause 2:00:58.9
15 176 Andrew Eyerman 2:02:55.4
16 399 Micha Svela Bill Marsh 2:16:02.8
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 30-38

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 152 Ben Dixon Bissell / Advantage Benef 1:30:08.7
2 285 William Johnson 1:31:20.9
3 11 Craig Anible 1:32:36.3
4 202 Michael Gaylord 1:33:15.0
5 368 Bruce Mayrand 1:33:56.3
6 99 Nick Cisler 1:34:48.3
7 149 Dan Dewaal 1:35:24.2
8 592 Brent Vanderveen 1:35:36.5
9 357 Jakub Malarz 1:36:24.2
10 403 Steffen Mueller 1:36:28.7
11 324 Scott Kuhns City Bike Shop 1:36:44.5
12 451 Mike Picotte Einstein Racing 1:36:47.7
13 17 Jeremiah Avery 1:37:28.7
14 400 William Moser Speed Merchants 1:38:34.8
15 418 Brad O'Brien 1:39:32.6
16 179 Matt Fain 1:39:34.7
17 113 Dawid Conradie 1:39:51.3
18 378 Adam Medema 1:40:42.8
19 212 Adam Granger 1:40:53.2
20 500 Matt Schmuker 1:41:28.7
21 330 Justin Lafollette 1:42:18.4
22 650 Grant Woods Team Bobâ??s 1:42:48.2
23 183 Nate Farran 1:44:08.0
24 197 Riley Furman 1:44:54.9
25 177 Brent Faber 1:46:09.9
26 374 Joel McJones 1:46:29.8
27 671 Greg Zenn Keen Racing 1:46:30.4
28 227 Dustin Hart ReNEWit Racing 1:49:24.9
29 322 Tim Krieg 1:50:19.4
30 565 Adam Tacey RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:50:45.3
31 596 David Veeneman 1:51:39.5
32 14 Michael Archer 1:51:40.7
33 570 Bryan Thompson 1:51:47.8
34 236 Arnot Heller 1:53:59.9
35 366 Kyle Mathews 1:55:15.6
36 656 Matthew Wright 1:57:53.6
37 524 Justin Shields freewheeler 2:00:00.4
38 546 Jim Spahr 2:00:32.6
39 245 David Hill Team Fangboner 2:01:50.9
40 239 Christopher Herrmann Landshark Racing 2:05:00.1
41 583 Tim Trudell 2:14:51.4
42 57 Travis Nash Bill Marsh 2:34:14.9
43 218 Eugene Haas 4:42:11.0
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 39-44

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 224 Jeff Harding 1:31:54.6
2 382 Pete Meyer 1:33:08.3
3 133 Rusty Darter 1:33:24.6
4 33 Andy Batteiger 1:33:38.0
5 384 Robert Millen Einstien cycles 1:33:41.1
6 299 Dj Kenney 1:34:01.6
7 444 Ken Peltier einstein cycles 1:34:28.8
8 597 Scott Veeneman 1:35:46.9
9 73 Chris Brower 1:36:00.4
10 191 Craig Fortuna 1:36:28.2
11 59 Tim Bochenek 1:37:36.0
12 68 Court Bousamra 1:38:30.7
13 416 Daniel Novak 1:39:07.9
14 564 Rodney Szymanski 1:39:14.5
15 45 Alan Benson City Bike Shop 1:39:23.9
16 439 Heath Paukette 3rd Coast Racing 1:39:28.2
17 295 Pat Karpowski 1:40:36.2
18 169 Dan Ellis 1:40:51.3
19 21 Jeff Baird 1:41:04.9
20 540 Jeff Socia 1:41:54.9
21 53 Chad Black 1:42:07.6
22 304 Rob Killian Right Brain 1:42:26.1
23 217 David Haapala 1:43:11.8
24 585 Bill Unger 1:43:13.1
25 170 Jason Elmore 1:43:15.6
26 248 Ben Hincher 1:43:18.6
27 370 Andrew McDowell 1:43:34.2
28 48 Blake Beusse 1:44:58.9
29 26 Bill Ball Iott seed farm 1:45:32.7
30 158 Mark Driesenga 1:45:33.0
31 503 Vince Schrand 1:46:26.8
32 346 Roman Lopez-Forment 1:47:27.5
33 54 Dylan Bladecki 1:48:40.7
34 591 Scott Vanderstelt 1:48:55.9
35 258 Alan Hubbard 1:49:19.4
36 203 Brendan George 1:49:58.3
37 560 Greg Stroker 1:50:07.5
38 307 Brett Kincaid 1:50:17.1
39 49 Randy Beute 1:50:34.8
40 414 Kyle Norcutt 1:50:42.2
41 116 Chad Cooley Right Brain Brewery 1:50:54.5
42 574 Daniel Thuente 1:51:07.1
43 139 Michael Debruyn 1:51:08.9
44 215 Ethan Gullickson Tito's 1:51:56.4
45 371 Fred McGill 1:52:01.3
46 249 Brad Hochstetler 1:52:23.3
47 163 Scott Dunham 1:52:35.6
48 118 Ryan Cope Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 1:52:54.8
49 635 Kevin Wilk 1:53:32.0
50 63 Scott Booth 1:53:36.2
51 117 Seth Cooper 1:54:49.3
52 481 John Rosin 1:55:57.5
53 27 David Balsam 1:57:39.6
54 458 Steve Pray 1:58:04.0
55 491 Gabriel Savage 1:58:10.2
56 562 Joseph Suttle 2:00:16.7
57 35 Scott Beal 2:00:43.0
58 128 Gregory Dagon 2:01:43.7
59 483 Russ Ryba Einstein Racing 2:15:03.5
60 436 James Partak Omelette Shoppe 2:29:30.6
61 316 Jess Kovacs 2:30:58.0
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 45-49

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 195 Robert Frank 1:32:47.7
2 383 Dave Millar 1:35:37.3
3 79 Larry Brownell 1:36:37.7
4 221 Rich Hall City Bike 1:37:07.2
5 31 Jeff Barrett 1:37:12.6
6 501 Steve Schnell NCCS/Derailed 1:38:01.0
7 264 Aaron Huntington 1:38:07.9
8 276 Dennis Jensen 1:38:09.5
9 235 Doug Helland Wheels in Motion 1:38:53.8
10 412 Art Nellett Flying Rhinos 1:38:59.3
11 115 Keith Conway 1:39:12.9
12 90 John Campo 1:40:12.1
13 77 Jim Browne Team Motivation 1:42:15.7
14 300 Brandon Kerkstra 1:42:55.5
15 517 Bill Seguin 1:43:52.5
16 607 Neil Wagner 1:44:11.7
17 19 John Bachman RBB 1:45:42.8
18 323 Robert Krupp 1:45:53.9
19 89 Mark Campbell 1:46:22.4
20 584 Kevin Tunich 1:46:47.9
21 502 Charles Schouman 1:47:00.8
22 237 Peter Henry 1:47:17.3
23 401 Pete Mott 1:47:30.5
24 537 Jeff Smith 1:47:46.6
25 18 Bryan Bach 1:48:42.0
26 247 Greg Hill Team Bobâ??s 1:48:54.5
27 548 Bob Spence 1:48:59.3
28 220 David Hagan 1:52:13.8
29 106 Ben Coe 1:56:20.8
30 262 Dave Hunter Team Gary 1:57:17.2
31 434 Charles Parkhurst 1:58:15.1
32 358 Lorne Malec 1:58:32.2
33 171 Brian Emmons 2:00:37.0
34 193 Greg Fox 2:00:58.5
35 125 Marino Crocenzi 2:02:12.8
36 512 David Scott 2:02:16.6
37 67 Clare Bourassa Team Motivation 2:07:02.5
38 355 Collin Magennis 2:08:11.6
39 22 John Baisley 2:09:30.2
40 146 Thomas Dejager 2:17:38.9
41 601 Scott Vogel 3:08:25.9
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 50-59

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 92 Jim Cerva RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:33:58.5
2 282 Ed Johnson 1:36:13.9
3 464 Craig Rawlings 1:36:31.8
4 369 Doug McClelland 1:36:39.1
5 514 Sean Scott 1:36:55.9
6 160 John Duby 1:38:06.1
7 343 Carl Loomis Wheels in Motion 1:39:14.3
8 511 Jeff Scofield Rapid Wheelman 1:40:57.9
9 246 Devin Hill 1:41:56.5
10 644 Kirk Wittenberg 1:42:03.0
11 303 Brian Kiessling 1:42:05.5
12 167 John Edingfield Einstein cycle 1:42:19.7
13 66 Nick Boudjalis 1:42:37.4
14 259 Robert Hughes Bissell/ABG 1:42:39.4
15 480 Mark Rosenberg 1:42:49.4
16 199 Jeff Gaft 1:43:35.2
17 39 Jerry Behl Bissell/Advantage Benefit 1:43:37.2
18 52 Rick Bielewicz 1:44:33.1
19 525 Kurt Shields 1:44:33.7
20 595 Randy Vant Hul Freewheeler Racing 1:45:04.2
21 334 Thomas Lee 1:45:14.6
22 20 Steve Baesch City Bike Shop 1:45:25.5
23 453 Thomas Piippo 1:45:50.1
24 318 John Kowalczyk Gap30cycles 1:45:55.0
25 84 Dirk Bruyn 1:46:17.9
26 477 Robert Rodriguez 1:47:12.2
27 111 Paul Conlen 1:47:28.9
28 130 Robert Daniels 1:47:36.9
29 317 John Kovalchek 1:47:46.9
30 43 Gary Benn 1:47:47.2
31 391 Dan Monahan Keen Racing 1:47:59.5
32 528 Peter Simms 1:48:53.7
33 505 Bob Schultz 1:49:04.3
34 466 Rob Reader 1:49:43.8
35 668 Randy Zeeman Team Bobâ??s 1:49:46.1
36 571 Jim Thompson 1:50:12.2
37 589 Tom Van Itallie 1:51:00.4
38 606 Jim Wagner 1:51:03.9
39 144 Stephen Dehaan 1:51:05.8
40 313 Randy Knapp Fusion/New Holland Brewin 1:51:20.3
41 293 Jim Kaiser 1:51:22.3
42 632 Dave Wierenga 1:51:26.1
43 341 Jed Lindstrom 1:51:42.0
44 134 Jeff David 1:51:57.3
45 618 Gil Webb 1:52:18.3
46 291 Jim Julian 1:52:44.8
47 396 Dan Morley 1:53:12.0
48 267 Douglas Huyser 1:53:41.4
49 430 James Padden Right Brain 1:54:35.9
50 102 Ross Clement 1:54:41.7
51 424 Lindsey Osgood 1:54:55.0
52 379 Steve Mentzer Right Brain 1:55:24.7
53 97 Tim Chipman 1:55:48.6
54 143 Daryl Trierweiler 1:55:54.8
55 91 Pete Canepa 1:55:58.5
56 60 John Boerema 1:56:02.9
57 44 Earl Bennett P&C 1:59:41.9
58 661 Paul Zagata Team Winter 2:00:28.6
59 277 Thomas Jewell 2:01:26.5
60 198 Ed Furmanczyk 2:01:29.8
61 549 Gerald Spitzley 2:01:31.0
62 205 Paul Gerovac 2:02:55.0
63 472 Leland Richards 2:03:06.4
64 603 Steven Volpp 2:04:01.9
65 76 Steve Brown 2:04:04.9
66 155 Kurt Doolin 2:04:55.9
67 342 Kevin Livingston Racerwannabe 2:05:28.7
68 266 Patrick Hurne 2:06:13.4
69 490 Brad Savage 2:06:28.3
70 363 Joe Babuska 2:07:03.1
71 23 Bruce Baker 2:09:42.0
72 175 Steve Everett 2:22:39.1
73 552 Michael Starostanko einstein cycle 2:46:05.8
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Men 60+

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 622 Tromas Welch North Country Cycle Sport 1:45:25.8
2 365 Don Marsh 1:47:12.8
3 447 Curt Peterson 1:49:49.4
4 136 Gregg Davis 1:51:01.6
5 206 Dave Gidcumb 1:56:45.8
6 4 Duane Amato 1:56:50.2
7 666 Ron Zeeb 2:18:06.0
8 413 Roger Nelsen 2:26:29.4
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Women 14 & Under

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Women 15-19

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 510 Heidi Schwab 1:49:48.0
2 429 Hayley Padden 2:13:22.7
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Women 20-29

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 417 Nicole Obriecht AP Fitness 1:49:15.2
2 344 Michelle Loomis Wheels In Motion 1:50:30.7
3 75 Cotopaxi(cody) Sprattmoran Einstein cycle 2:07:49.3
4 301 Kathleen Kerr Einstein Cycling 2:14:01.9
5 428 Alyssa Padden 2:35:21.2
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Women 30-44

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 605 Marie Voss 1:49:09.7
2 47 Mary Bereza 1:49:22.5
3 190 Breanne Fortuna 1:51:09.0
4 328 Kerry Labonte 1:51:35.8
5 664 Megan Zapalowski 1:51:52.0
6 442 Liz Belt 1:52:26.6
7 580 Kendra Townsend Real Women Tri 1:52:31.3
8 87 Marci Bultemeier Hagerty Cycling 1:55:06.6
9 652 Amy Worthing 1:56:57.2
10 575 Kris Tidd 1:57:52.9
11 579 Katie Tomczyk 1:57:54.7
12 637 Jodi Williams 1:57:55.4
13 93 Kandace Chapple 1:58:34.3
14 405 Cassidy Munger Nada Team 1:58:59.9
15 71 Mary Brisbois 2:01:57.0
16 633 Kasey Wierzba 2:02:51.7
17 16 Amy Attivissimo 2:12:04.8
18 507 Kathy Schut 2:13:22.5
19 475 Mary Rigo 2:13:33.3
20 34 Velvet Batteiger 2:19:33.6
21 402 Beth Mueller 2:19:40.2
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Sport Women 45+

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 103 Dawn Cluchey 1:50:25.6
2 332 Rhonda Lassila 1:50:34.7
3 228 Amelia Hasenohrl 1:50:45.3
4 164 Sandra Dunn 1:51:13.5
5 542 Joni Sommerville Mclain race team 1:52:47.5
6 658 Kathy Youmans 2:11:38.9
7 233 Kim Hecksel 2:16:43.3
8 275 Libby Jennings 2:30:40.0
9 5 Pamela Amato 2:32:09.2
10 242 Roxan Hessenaur 2:36:15.5
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Men 14 & Under

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 297 Logan Keely 2:11:07.1
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Men 15-19

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Men 20-29

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 129 Grant Clarkson 1:47:38.5
2 161 Jake Dunda 2:06:09.3
3 494 John Schaeffer 2:10:23.4
4 493 Hayden Schaeffer 2:10:23.7
5 425 Edward Zuniga 2:10:23.9
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Men 30-44

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 207 Tyson Gilmore 1:42:48.5
2 361 Eric Mannix 1:44:23.5
3 216 Matt Gunderson 1:47:09.9
4 208 Justin Glover Team Motivation 1:52:06.6
5 122 Jeremy Craig 1:52:10.3
6 174 Christopher Erlandson 1:54:29.2
7 340 Ted Lind 1:55:10.0
8 555 Chad Steiner 1:57:23.4
9 181 Robert Falik 1:58:28.8
10 265 Patrick Huntley 1:58:53.4
11 539 Adam Smyth 1:58:54.9
12 657 Michael Wright 2:01:32.4
13 244 Brent Hill 2:06:04.1
14 387 Devin Millions 2:06:06.5
15 185 Josh Feck 2:09:13.3
16 372 Brandon McGraw 2:09:32.1
17 141 Todd Decker 2:09:33.4
18 292 Jake Kaberle Burritts Fresh Market 2:09:42.4
19 557 Neil Stelkic 2:12:13.1
20 654 David Wright 2:12:37.9
21 88 David Burke 2:14:29.8
22 513 David Scott 2:14:30.4
23 649 Andrew Wood 2:18:06.4
24 529 Lance Sirvis 2:31:25.0
25 100 David Clark 2:48:43.8
26 452 David Pignaloso 3:28:48.6
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Men 45+

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 159 Tim Droege 1:50:15.5
2 138 Bob Debona 1:55:16.2
3 660 Ross Yuzon MDMB 1:56:40.5
4 351 Dale MacArthur 2:00:31.3
5 437 Peter Patrick 2:00:35.0
6 608 Kevin Wahr 2:02:13.9
7 58 David Boccia 2:04:14.2
8 518 Mike Sellon 2:05:20.6
9 450 Chuck Pettit 2:05:34.2
10 321 Timothy Krause 2:06:00.7
11 665 Paul Zaremba 2:06:03.2
12 554 Jeff Steggles 2:06:42.3
13 140 James Decker 2:06:45.5
14 10 Paul Andres 2:08:34.3
15 165 Michael Dyer 2:09:05.6
16 114 Mark Constantino 2:09:39.2
17 238 Dan Hernandez 2:14:29.9
18 386 Greg Miller Right Brain 2:20:29.0
19 406 Jim Munro 2:30:21.7
20 662 J. Andy Zamora 2:45:38.7
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Women 14 & Under

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Women 15-19

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Women 20-29

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 489 Anne Santa Maria 2:23:34.5
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Women 30-44

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 56 Gwendolyn Blake 2:09:12.0
2015 Mud, Sweat, & Beers

Stout Beginner Women 45+

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 642 Susan Wipperman 2:00:59.3
2 395 Darby Moreno 2:09:16.9
3 345 Teri Looze Latitude 45 2:18:48.0